PRIVACY POLICY Prelude Vitó ria Krafft asks you to carefully read the Privacy Policy that will inform and advise the Client of the processing of his/her personal data, as well as the changes resulting from the legislative amendments. As such, we advertise the current state of the information and data provided, in compliance with the duties of the new General Data Protection Regulation. If this Policy raises any doubt you can reach us via the following email: vitoriakrafft.vkpgm@gmail.com . 1 . Privacy policies scope The Privacy Policy drawn up and hereby communicated, covers the request of personal data for registration and, consequently, the processing thereof in the scope of the rendering of services by Vitória Krafft, including in the website. Vitória Krafft undertakes to respect the privacy of her Clients and to comply with the Privacy Policy, as well as its principles, confidentiality and security of personal data. The Client provides the requested information and data in accordance with the current national or European legislation and authorizes, freely and clearly, it’s processing. We also wish to inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, amendment, oversight, limitation, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data. To exercise your rights you must do so in writing, by registered letter sent to Avenida Afonso de Albuquerque, no. 57, 3C, 2600-406 Alhandra, or to the following email: vitoriakrafft.vkpgm@gmail.com . In accordance with the legal provisions, Vitoria Krafft may provide all personal information and data, when requested by the competent authorities, in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as when a public interest is at stake. 1. Purpose The personal data collected from the Client, if specifically and expressly consented to, may be processed for any or all of the following purposes: o Registration of the Client's file, within the scope of the serv ices rendered by Vitória Krafft and the Client's interests; o To allow Victoria Krafft to contact the Client, if it is strictly necessary for the exercise of the activity and services provided and to ensure the interests of such Client; o Delivery of information, services, newsletters, advertising and marketing notices related to Vitória Krafft's activity and customized according to the Client's profile, taking into account age, sex, area of residence, personal preferences; o Submission of quality and satisfaction surveys for the services provided. Victoria Krafft will not use your personal data for any purposes other than those consented to. Consent may be withdrawn by the Client at any time without compromising the lawfulness of the processing made on the basis of prior consent. 1 . Processing of personal data and people responsible for it Vitória Krafft is responsible for processing the personal data. The Clients’ personal data is kept in the internal database, which is only accessed by employees, and are subject to the rules of secrecy and confidentiality. This registration is relevant to the processing of personal data, taking into account the above purposes, guaranteeing the privacy in the processing of your personal data. In the scope of this activity, Vitória Krafft may handle your personal data jointly with other entities, including subcontractors, who will be equally responsible for processing it, ensuring the privacy and protection thereof, as seen in the contracts signed with Vitória Krafft. These entities process personal information, as required, to provide services on behalf of Victoria Krafft. The Client personal data, collected during the exercise of the activity will be processed by Vitória Krafft to perform the agreed services, including the performance of quality audits and improvement of the service rendered. 1. Maintenance and security of personal data Vitória Krafft will save and process your personal data in order to attend and handle the full execution of the tasks assigned to her in the scope of the service rendered, as a support to improve the rendering of services, its parts and of the jewelers’ activity. Vitória Krafft shall take appropriate measures to maintain confidentiality, prevent loss or destruction, misuse and access of personal data, without proper authorization, and establish the control and inspection measures necessary for that. The Client’s personal data shall be kept for the validity of the contract, plus the limitation periods and expiry of the associated rights, without prejudice to being able to keep them beyond that period to fulfill legal obligations. The Client may request, at any time, access to his/her personal data, its amendment or removal, as well as any clarifications related to the processing of his/her personal data, upon written request sent to the e-mail address duly identified in Point 1 - Privacy Policies Scope, this Policy. If you believe that Vitória Krafft has violated the rights under the personal data protection legislation, you may submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission. The Client will be responsible for updating his/her personal data and for the request of rectification thereof before Vitória Krafft. 1. Minors In cases where the Client is under 16 years of age or incapacitated, it will be the responsibility of the holder of the parental responsibility or of the guardian, to give consent for the processing of the data, attaching a proof of his/her legal capacity.
POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE A Vitória Krafft solicita a V. Exas. a leitura atenta da Política de Privacidade, a fim de dar conhecimento e advertir o Cliente do tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, bem como das modificações resultantes das alterações legislativas. Neste sentido, publicitamos a realidade actual das informações e dados fornecidos, no cumprimento dos deveres do novo Regulamento Geral da Proteção de Dados. Caso a presente Política suscite qualquer dúvida pode contactar-nos através do seguinte endereço electrónico: vitoriakrafft.vkpgm@gmail.com. 1. Âmbito da Política de Privacidade A Política de Privacidade elaborada e ora comunicada, abrange o pedido de dados pessoais para registo e, consequentemente, o tratamento dos mesmos no âmbito da prestação de serviços da Vitória Krafft, abrangendo o seu website. A Vitória Krafft compromete-se a respeitar a privacidade dos seus Clientes, a cumprir a Política de Privacidade, e bem assim os seus princípios, a confidencialidade e segurança de dados pessoais. O Cliente presta as informações e dados solicitados de acordo com a legislação nacional ou europeia em vigor e está a autorizar, livre e esclarecidamente, o seu tratamento. Pretendemos informá-lo, ainda, que pode exercer os seus direitos de acesso, rectificação, esquecimento, limitação, à portabilidade e oposição ao tratamento de dados pessoais. Para exercer os seus direitos deve fazê-lo por escrito, através de carta registada enviada para a Avenida Afonso de Albuquerque, n.º 57, 3C, 2600-406 Alhandra, ou para seguinte endereço electrónico: vitoriakrafft.vkpgm@gmail.com. De acordo com as disposições legais, a Vitória Krafft pode facultar toda a informação e dados pessoais, quando lhe sejam pedidos pelas autoridades competentes, nos termos da legislação aplicável, bem como quando esteja em causa um fim de interesse público. 2. Finalidade Os dados pessoais recolhidos do Cliente, caso consinta especifica e expressamente, poderão ser tratados para alguma ou todas as seguintes finalidades: o Registo da ficha do Cliente, no âmbito dos serviços prestados da Vitória Krafft e dos interesses do Cliente; o Permitir o contacto da Vitória Krafft com o Cliente, caso seja estritamente necessário ao exercício da actividade e dos serviços prestados e bem assim para assegurar os interesses do Cliente; o Envio de comunicações informativas de serviços, newsletters, publicidade e de marketing relacionados com actividade da Vitória Krafft e personalizadas de acordo com o perfil do Cliente, tendo em conta idade, sexo, zona de residência, preferências pessoais indicadas; o Envio de inquéritos de qualidade e satisfação dos serviços prestados. A Vitória Krafft não utilizará os seus dados pessoais para outros fins, cujo conteúdo da sua recolha não tenha sido consentido. O consentimento pode ser retirado por parte do Cliente em qualquer altura, sem comprometer a licitude do tratamento efectuado com base no consentimento previamente dado. 3. Tratamento dos dados pessoais e Responsáveis pelo tratamento A Vitória Krafft é a responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais. O registo dos dados pessoais dos Clientes mantem-se na base de dados interna, à qual só os seus colaboradores têm acesso, encontrando-se os mesmos vinculados às regras de sigilo e confidencialidade. Este registo é relevante para o tratamento de dados pessoais, tendo em conta as finalidades acima enunciadas, garantindo a privacidade no processamento e tratamento dos seus dados de carácter pessoal. No âmbito do exercício da sua actividade a Vitória Krafft poderá tratar os seus dados pessoais conjuntamente com outras entidades, inclusive subcontratadas, que ficarão co- responsáveis pelo respectivo tratamento, garantindo a privacidade e protecção dos mesmos, por força da inclusão respectiva nos seus contratos a celebrar, como sejam empresas prestadoras de serviços de contabilidade à Vitória Krafft. Estas entidades tratam a informação pessoal na estrita medida do necessário, à prestação dos serviços em nome da Vitória Krafft. Os dados pessoais do Cliente recolhidos no âmbito do exercício da sua actividade, serão tratados pela Vitória Krafft para efectuar a prestação de serviços acordada, incluindo a realização de auditorias de qualidade e de melhoria do serviço prestado. 4. Manutenção dos dados pessoais e segurança A Vitória Krafft irá manter e processar os seus dados pessoais, para atender e diligenciar pela integral execução das tarefas que lhe estão adstritas no âmbito do serviço prestado, como contributo para melhorar o modo de prestação de serviços e das suas peças e da actividade como joalheiros. A Vitória Krafft diligencia as medidas adequadas para manter a confidencialidade, evitar a perda ou a destruição dos dados pessoais, a má utilização e o acesso sem a devida autorização, instituído as medidas de controlo e fiscalização necessárias para o efeito. Os dados pessoais do Cliente serão conservados pelos prazos de vigência do contrato, acrescido dos prazos de prescrição e caducidade dos direitos associados, sem prejuízo de poder mantê-los para além desse período para cumprimento de obrigações legais. O Cliente poderá pedir, a todo o tempo, o acesso aos seus dados pessoais, a sua rectificação ou eliminação e bem assim quaisquer esclarecimentos relacionados com o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, mediante pedido escrito enviado para o endereço electrónico devidamente identificado no Ponto 1 – Âmbito da nossa Política de Privacidade, da presente Política. Caso o Cliente venha a entender que a Vitória Krafft violou os direitos que lhe assistem nos termos da legislação de protecção de dados pessoais, poderá apresentar uma reclamação junto da Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados. O Cliente será o responsável pela actualização dos seus dados pessoais e pelo pedido de rectificação dos mesmos junto da Vitória Krafft. 5. Menores Nos casos em que o Cliente seja menor de 16 anos ou incapaz, caberá ao titular da responsabilidade parental ou da tutoria, prestar o consentimento para o tratamento dos dados, juntando para o efeito prova da sua legitimidade.